James F. Dobbins

c. January 1, 2013 - Present Special Representative, Afghanistan and Pakistan, Department of State Videos: 2 c. January 14, 2002 - Present Special Envoy, Afghanistan, Department of State Videos: 3 c. January 1, 2003 - Present Director, International Security and Defense Policy Center, RAND Corporation Videos: 22 - Present Videos: 0

Previously

c. March 20, 1991 - c. November 14, 1997 Ambassador, European Community Commission, United States Videos: 1 c. November 14, 1997 - c. January 1, 2002 Official, National Security Council, White House Videos: 8 c. February 9, 1990 - c. March 20, 1991 Assistant Secretary, Department of State Videos: 2

Recent Appearances

See all appearances

Appearance Stats