Mario Biaggi

Previously

U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
January 3, 1969 - January 2, 1973 Videos: 1 U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
January 3, 1983 - August 5, 1988 Videos: 35 U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
January 3, 1973 - January 2, 1983 Videos: 0
Ideology Rankings

Ideology data is based on DW-NOMINATE statistics developed by Keith Poole and Howard Rosenthal. More information can be found at the Voteview Blog .

Recent Appearances

  • [alt text]

    New York Primary Election Coverage

    The WNYW-TV newscast covered the primary election results for New York, including the race for the Democratic senatorial…

  • [alt text]

    Education and AIDS

    The subcommittee held an oversight hearing on education on Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome (AIDS) in elementary and…

  • [alt text]

    Credit Cards

  • [alt text]

    House Session

    CR, pp. H8983-H9064. The House passed H.R. 2224, to authorize continuation of the Panama Canal Commission to proceed in…

See all appearances

Appearance Stats

More