Michael R. Taylor

c. January 1, 2010 - Present Deputy Commissioner, Foods
-
Videos: 4 July 7, 2009 - Present Senior Adviser, Office of the Commissioner
-
Videos: 2 c. January 1, 2007 - Present Research Professor, Health Policy
-
Videos: 3 c. March 21, 1996 - Present Undersecretary, Food Safety and Inspection Service
-
Videos: 2

Previously

July 17, 1991 - c. March 21, 1996 Deputy Commissioner, Policy, U.S. Food and Drug Administration Videos: 5

Recent Appearances

See all appearances

Appearance Stats

More

Committees

Votes

Bills