Paul S. Sarbanes

Previously

U.S. Senate
U.S. Senator
January 1, 1977 - January 3, 2007 Videos: 738 U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
January 3, 1973 - October 1, 1976 Videos: 0 U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
January 21, 1971 - January 2, 1973 Videos: 0
Former District Map Ideology Rankings

Ideology data is based on DW-NOMINATE statistics developed by Keith Poole and Howard Rosenthal. More information can be found at the Voteview Blog .

Recent Appearances

See all appearances

Appearance Stats

More