2012 Los Angeles Times Festival of Books, Saturday

Book TV’s live Saturday coverage of the 2012 Los Angeles Times Festival of Books from the University Park Campus of the University of… read more

Book TV’s live Saturday coverage of the 2012 Los Angeles Times Festival of Books from the University Park Campus of the University of Southern California included:

Saturday Introduction 305486-101

Panel on the History of War 305486-2

The Shadow Catcher 305486-3

Panel on the American Biographies 305486-4

The American Way of Eating 305486-5

Panel on Writing About Disasters 305486-6

Dust to Dust: A Memoir 305486-7

Panel on the American West 305486-8

Hollywood Left and Right 305486-9 close

*The transcript for this program was compiled from uncorrected Closed Captioning.

More information about

2012 Los Angeles Times Festival of Books, Saturday

422 Views
Program ID:
305486-1
Category:
Public Affairs Event
Format:
Public Affairs Event
Location:
Los Angeles, California, United States
First Aired:
Apr 21, 2012

Airing Details

  • Apr 21, 2012 | 1:57pm EDT | C-SPAN 2

Clips from This Video