Bills in the 110th Congress
-
Sponsor
Stephanie Herseth Sandlin
D-SD - 59 Cosponsors
Jan 3, 2009: Stalled
Armed forces and national security
Actions
April 30, 2008 | Ordered to be Reported (Amended) by Voice Vote. |
April 30, 2008 | Committee Consideration and Mark-up Session Held. |
April 23, 2008 | Forwarded by Subcommittee to Full Committee (Amended) by Voice Vote . |
April 23, 2008 | Subcommittee Consideration and Mark-up Session Held. |
April 16, 2008 | Subcommittee Hearings Held. |
April 4, 2008 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Economic Opportunity. |
April 2, 2008 | Referred to House Education and Labor |
April 2, 2008 | Referred to House Veterans' Affairs |
April 2, 2008 | Referred to the Committee on Veterans' Affairs, and in addition to the Committee on Education and Labor, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned. |
April 2, 2008 | Introduced in House |
Cosponsors
- John Boozman, R-AR 3rd
- Shelley Berkley, D-NV 1st
- Corrine Brown, D-FL 3rd
- Madeleine Bordallo, D-GU
- Nancy Boyda, D-KS 2nd
- Raul Grijalva, D-AZ 7th
- Ciro Rodriguez, D-TX 23rd
- Leonard L. Boswell, D-IA 3rd
- Henry Cuellar, D-TX 28th
- Mike Michaud, D-ME 2nd
- Luis Fortuño, R-PR
- Collin Peterson, D-MN 7th
- Silvestre Reyes, D-TX 16th
- John Salazar, D-CO 3rd
- Ruben Hinojosa, D-TX 15th
- Mike Ross, D-AR 4th
- Zack Space, D-OH 18th
- Peter Welch, D-VT
- Roscoe Bartlett, R-MD 6th
- Earl Blumenauer, D-OR 3rd
- Jerry McNerney, D-CA 11th
- Allen Boyd, D-FL 2nd
- John Kline, R-MN 2nd
- Dennis Moore, D-KS 3rd
- Jim McGovern, D-MA 3rd
- Donald M. Payne, D-NJ 10th
- Don Young, R-AK
- Tom Allen, D-ME 1st
- Joe Baca, D-CA 43rd
- Diana L. DeGette, D-CO 1st
- Lloyd Doggett, D-TX 25th
- Hank Johnson Jr., D-GA 4th
- Ron Klein, D-FL 22nd
- John Lewis, D-GA 5th
- Edolphus Towns, D-NY 10th
- Eni Faleomavaega, D-AS
- Michael Capuano, D-MA 8th
- Jim Costa, D-CA 20th
- Joe Donnelly, D-IN 2nd
- Betty McCollum, D-MN 4th
- John M. McHugh, R-NY 23rd
- Jerry Moran, R-KS 1st
- Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, R-FL 18th
- Brad Sherman, D-CA 27th
- Stephen Buyer, R-IN 4th
- Russ Carnahan, D-MO 3rd
- Mike McIntyre, D-NC 7th
- Henry E. Brown Jr., R-SC 1st
- Eddie Bernice Johnson, D-TX 30th
- Bob Goodlatte, R-VA 6th
- Tom Latham, R-IA 4th
- David Dreier, R-CA 26th
- Dean Heller, R-NV 2nd
- Kenny Hulshof, R-MO 9th
- Cathy McMorris Rodgers, R-WA 5th
- Bill Delahunt, D-MA 10th
- Virgil H. Goode Jr., R-VA 5th
- Lynn Woolsey, D-CA 6th
- Jim Gerlach, R-PA 6th