Bills in the 110th Congress
-
Sponsor
Gus Bilirakis
R-FL 9th - 88 Cosponsors
Jan 3, 2009: Stalled
Crime and law enforcement
Actions
July 15, 2008 | Subcommittee Hearings Held. |
June 3, 2008 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security. |
April 24, 2008 | Referred to the House Committee on the Judiciary. |
April 24, 2008 | Introduced in House |
Cosponsors
- Corrine Brown, D-FL 3rd
- Ginny Brown-Waite, R-FL 5th
- Vern Buchanan, R-FL 13th
- Chris Carney, D-PA 10th
- Kathy Castor, D-FL 11th
- L. Diaz-Balart, R-FL 21st
- Mario Diaz-Balart, R-FL 25th
- John Mica, R-FL 7th
- Jeff Miller, R-FL 1st
- Dave Reichert, R-WA 8th
- Dave Weldon, R-FL 15th
- Joe Wilson, R-SC 2nd
- Bill Young, R-FL 10th
- William J. Jefferson, D-LA 2nd
- Robin Hayes, R-NC 8th
- Steven "Steve" C. LaTourette, R-OH 14th
- Shelley Berkley, D-NV 1st
- Phil English, R-PA 3rd
- Dean Heller, R-NV 2nd
- Ric Keller, R-FL 8th
- Peter "Pete" King, R-NY 3rd
- Dennis Kucinich, D-OH 10th
- Carolyn Maloney, D-NY 14th
- Kendrick Meek, D-FL 17th
- Jon Porter, R-NV 3rd
- Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, R-FL 18th
- Albio Sires, D-NJ 13th
- Zack Space, D-OH 18th
- Jason Altmire, D-PA 4th
- Mary Bono Mack, R-CA 45th
- Christopher Shays, R-CT 4th
- Ed Whitfield, R-KY 1st
- John Boozman, R-AR 3rd
- Thad McCotter, R-MI 11th
- Diane Watson, D-CA 33rd
- Luis Fortuño, R-PR
- Thelma D. Drake, R-VA 2nd
- Kay Granger, R-TX 12th
- Alcee L. Hastings, D-FL 23rd
- Peter Roskam, R-IL 6th
- Fred Upton, R-MI 6th
- Andre D. Carson, D-IN 7th
- John Hall, D-NY 19th
- Debbie Wasserman Schultz, D-FL 20th
- Judy Biggert, R-IL 13th
- Shelley Moore Capito, R-WV 2nd
- Russ Carnahan, D-MO 3rd
- Nathan Deal, R-GA 9th
- Mary Fallin, R-OK 5th
- Candice Miller, R-MI 10th
- Ed Perlmutter, D-CO 7th
- Mark Edward Souder, R-IN 3rd
- Tom Cole, R-OK 4th
- Jo Ann Emerson, R-MO 8th
- Tom Feeney, R-FL 24th
- Adam Putnam, R-FL 12th
- Mike Rogers, R-AL 3rd
- Linda T. Sánchez, D-CA 39th
- Tom Davis III, R-VA 11th
- Ruben Hinojosa, D-TX 15th
- Loretta Sanchez, D-CA 47th
- John P. Sarbanes, D-MD 3rd
- James Saxton, R-NJ 3rd
- Allen Boyd, D-FL 2nd
- Ander Crenshaw, R-FL 4th
- Anna G. Eshoo, D-CA 14th
- Phil Hare, D-IL 17th
- Jesse Jackson Jr., D-IL 2nd
- Ron Klein, D-FL 22nd
- Connie Mack IV, R-FL 14th
- Tim Mahoney, D-FL 16th
- Brad Miller, D-NC 13th
- Cliff Stearns, R-FL 6th
- Lee Terry, R-NE 2nd
- Robert Wexler, D-FL 19th
- Don Young, R-AK
- Madeleine Bordallo, D-GU
- G.K. Butterfield, D-NC 1st
- Tom Latham, R-IA 4th
- Devin Nunes, R-CA 21st
- Bennie Thompson, D-MS 2nd
- Rob Wittman, R-VA 1st
- Edolphus Towns, D-NY 10th
- Sheila Jackson Lee, D-TX 18th
- Raul Grijalva, D-AZ 7th
- Barbara Lee, D-CA 9th
- Steve Cohen, D-TN 9th
- Maxine Waters, D-CA 35th