Bills in the 107th Congress
-
Sponsor
George Miller
D-CA 7th - 120 Cosponsors
Nov 22, 2002: Stalled
Education
Actions
June 20, 2001 | Referred to the Subcommittee on 21st Century Competitiveness. |
April 16, 2001 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Telecommunications and the Internet, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Chairman. |
April 11, 2001 | Referred to the Subcommittee on National Parks, Recreation and Public Lands. |
March 22, 2001 | Referred to House Resources |
March 22, 2001 | Referred to House Energy and Commerce |
March 22, 2001 | Referred to House Education and the Workforce |
March 22, 2001 | Referred to the Committee on Education and the Workforce, and in addition to the Committees on Energy and Commerce, and Resources, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned. |
March 22, 2001 | Introduced in House |
Cosponsors
- Neil Abercrombie, D-HI 1st
- Anibal Acevedo-Vila, D-PR
- Tom Allen, D-ME 1st
- Robert Andrews, D-NJ 1st
- Joe Baca, D-CA 42nd
- John Baldacci, D-ME 2nd
- Xavier Becerra, D-CA 30th
- Howard L. Berman, D-CA 26th
- Rod Blagojevich, D-IL 5th
- Earl Blumenauer, D-OR 3rd
- David E. Bonior, D-MI 10th
- Corrine Brown, D-FL 3rd
- Sherrod Brown, D-OH 13th
- Michael Capuano, D-MA 8th
- Julia Carson, D-IN 10th
- Donna M. Christensen, D-VI
- William Lacy Clay Jr., D-MO 1st
- Eva M Clayton, D-NC 1st
- Bob Clement, D-TN 5th
- Jim Clyburn, D-SC 6th
- John Conyers Jr., D-MI 14th
- Joe Crowley, D-NY 7th
- Elijah Cummings, D-MD 7th
- Susan Davis, D-CA 49th
- Bill Delahunt, D-MA 10th
- Rosa DeLauro, D-CT 3rd
- Norm Dicks, D-WA 6th
- John D. Dingell Jr., D-MI 16th
- Calvin Dooley, D-CA 20th
- Eliot Engel, D-NY 17th
- Bob Etheridge, D-NC 2nd
- Lane Evans, D-IL 17th
- Sam Farr, D-CA 17th
- Bob Filner, D-CA 50th
- Harold E. Ford Jr., D-TN 9th
- Barney Frank, D-MA 4th
- Martin Frost, D-TX 24th
- Dick Gephardt, D-MO 3rd
- Alcee L. Hastings, D-FL 23rd
- Maurice Hinchey, D-NY 26th
- Ruben Hinojosa, D-TX 15th
- Joseph M. Hoeffel III, D-PA 13th
- Mike Honda, D-CA 15th
- Darlene Hooley, D-OR 5th
- Steve Israel, D-NY 2nd
- William J. Jefferson, D-LA 2nd
- Chris John, D-LA 7th
- Eddie Bernice Johnson, D-TX 30th
- Stephanie Tubbs Jones, D-OH 11th
- Marcy Kaptur, D-OH 9th
- Patrick Kennedy, D-RI 1st
- Dale E. Kildee, D-MI 9th
- Ron Kind, D-WI 3rd
- Dennis Kucinich, D-OH 10th
- Barbara Lee, D-CA 9th
- Nita Lowey, D-NY 18th
- Carolyn Maloney, D-NY 14th
- James H. Maloney, D-CT 5th
- Robert T. Matsui, D-CA 5th
- Carolyn McCarthy, D-NY 4th
- Karen McCarthy, D-MO 5th
- Betty McCollum, D-MN 4th
- Jim McDermott, D-WA 7th
- Jim McGovern, D-MA 3rd
- Mike McIntyre, D-NC 7th
- Cynthia McKinney, D-GA 4th
- Michael McNulty, D-NY 21st
- Carrie Meek, D-FL 17th
- Gregory Meeks, D-NY 6th
- Bob Menendez, D-NJ 13th
- Juanita McDonald, D-CA 37th
- Patsy Mink, D-HI 2nd
- Grace Napolitano, D-CA 34th
- Richard Neal, D-MA 2nd
- Eleanor Holmes Norton, D-DC
- Solomon P. Ortiz, D-TX 27th
- Major R. Owens, D-NY 11th
- Frank Pallone Jr., D-NJ 6th
- Bill Pascrell Jr., D-NJ 8th
- Donald M. Payne, D-NJ 10th
- Nancy Pelosi, D-CA 8th
- Silvestre Reyes, D-TX 16th
- Lynn Rivers, D-MI 13th
- Ciro Rodriguez, D-TX 28th
- Tim Roemer, D-IN 3rd
- Lucille Roybal Allard, D-CA 33rd
- Loretta Sanchez, D-CA 46th
- Max Sandlin, D-TX 1st
- Jan Schakowsky, D-IL 9th
- Bobby Scott, D-VA 3rd
- Hilda L. Solis, D-CA 31st
- John M Spratt Jr., D-SC 5th
- Pete Stark, D-CA 13th
- Bennie Thompson, D-MS 2nd
- John Tierney, D-MA 6th
- Edolphus Towns, D-NY 10th
- Tom Udall, D-NM 3rd
- Robert Underwood, D-GU
- Nydia M. Velázquez, D-NY 12th
- Maxine Waters, D-CA 35th
- Mel Watt, D-NC 12th
- Lynn Woolsey, D-CA 6th
- David Wu, D-OR 1st
- Eni Faleomavaega, D-AS
- Danny Davis, D-IL 7th
- Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick, D-MI 15th
- John J. LaFalce, D-NY 29th
- David E. Price, D-NC 4th
- Tom Sawyer, D-OH 14th
- Peter A. DeFazio, D-OR 4th
- Chaka Fattah, D-PA 2nd
- Jose E. Serrano, D-NY 16th
- Tammy Baldwin, D-WI 2nd
- Diana L. DeGette, D-CO 1st
- Charlie Gonzalez, D-TX 20th
- Henry Waxman, D-CA 29th
- Peter Deutsch, D-FL 20th
- Luis Gutiérrez, D-IL 4th
- Mike Ross, D-AR 4th
- Rush Holt, D-NJ 12th