Bills in the 108th Congress
-
Sponsor
James T. Walsh
R-NY 25th - 69 Cosponsors
Sep 23, 2003: Passed House
Actions
September 23, 2003 2:24 PM EDT |
Motion to reconsider laid on the table Agreed to without objection. |
September 23, 2003 2:24 PM EDT |
On motion to suspend the rules and agree to the resolution Agreed to by voice vote. (text: CR H8410) |
September 23, 2003 2:11 PM EDT |
DEBATE - The House proceeded with forty minutes of debate on H. Res. 362. Show Debate Speakers |
September 23, 2003 2:11 PM EDT |
Considered under suspension of the rules. (consideration: CR H8410-8412) |
September 23, 2003 2:11 PM EDT |
Mr. Pearce moved to suspend the rules and agree to the resolution. |
September 12, 2003 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Fisheries Conservation, Wildlife and Oceans. |
September 9, 2003 | Referred to the House Committee on Resources. |
September 9, 2003 | Introduced in House |
Cosponsors
- Cass Ballenger, R-NC 10th
- Robert Berry, D-AR 1st
- Sherwood L. Boehlert, R-NY 24th
- Leonard L. Boswell, D-IA 3rd
- Ginny Brown-Waite, R-FL 5th
- Brad R. Carson, D-OK 2nd
- Ed Case, D-HI 2nd
- John D. Dingell Jr., D-MI 15th
- John T. Doolittle, R-CA 4th
- Tom Feeney, R-FL 24th
- James Gibbons, R-NV 2nd
- Virgil H. Goode Jr., R-VA 5th
- Gene Green, D-TX 29th
- Katherine Harris, R-FL 13th
- Robin Hayes, R-NC 8th
- Ernest Jim Istook Jr., R-OK 5th
- William "Bill" Janklow, R-SD
- William J. Jefferson, D-LA 2nd
- Chris John, D-LA 7th
- Ron Kind, D-WI 3rd
- John M. McHugh, R-NY 23rd
- Mike Michaud, D-ME 2nd
- Thomas Osborne, R-NE 3rd
- Collin Peterson, D-MN 7th
- Earl Pomeroy, D-ND
- Nick Rahall II, D-WV 3rd
- Hal Rogers, R-KY 5th
- Mike Rogers, R-MI 8th
- Mike Ross, D-AR 4th
- Paul D. Ryan, R-WI 1st
- Pete Sessions, R-TX 32nd
- Rob Simmons, R-CT 2nd
- Vic Snyder, D-AR 2nd
- John M Spratt Jr., D-SC 5th
- Mike Thompson, D-CA 1st
- Mark Udall, D-CO 2nd
- Roger Wicker, R-MS 1st
- Don Young, R-AK
- Neil Abercrombie, D-HI 1st
- Roscoe Bartlett, R-MD 6th
- Sanford Bishop Jr., D-GA 2nd
- Rick Boucher, D-VA 9th
- Allen Boyd, D-FL 2nd
- Max Burns, R-GA 12th
- Howard Coble, R-NC 6th
- Bob Etheridge, D-NC 2nd
- Wayne Gilchrest, R-MD 1st
- Bart Gordon, D-TN 6th
- Mark Green, R-WI 8th
- Tim Holden, D-PA 17th
- James L. Oberstar, D-MN 8th
- Butch Otter, R-ID 1st
- Adam Putnam, R-FL 12th
- Jack Quinn, R-NY 27th
- Ted Strickland, D-OH 6th
- Lee Terry, R-NE 2nd
- Patrick Tiberi, R-OH 12th
- Fred Upton, R-MI 6th
- Jerry Weller, R-IL 11th
- Barbara Cubin, R-WY
- Duke Cunningham, R-CA 50th
- Sam Farr, D-CA 17th
- Mark Foley, R-FL 16th
- Joseph M. Hoeffel III, D-PA 13th
- Jeff Miller, R-FL 1st
- Mark Edward Souder, R-IN 3rd
- John Tanner, D-TN 8th
- Stephen Buyer, R-IN 4th
- Phil English, R-PA 3rd