Bills in the 109th Congress
-
Sponsor
Jo Ann Davis
R-VA 1st - 75 Cosponsors
Dec 8, 2006: Stalled
Government operations and politics
Actions
May 26, 2005 | Subcommittee Hearings Held. |
March 24, 2005 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Workforce Protections. |
February 9, 2005 | Referred to the House Committee on Education and the Workforce. |
February 9, 2005 | Introduced in House |
Cosponsors
- Lois Capps, D-CA 23rd
- Howard L. Berman, D-CA 28th
- G.K. Butterfield, D-NC 1st
- John Conyers Jr., D-MI 14th
- Brian Higgins, D-NY 27th
- Dale E. Kildee, D-MI 5th
- Jim McDermott, D-WA 7th
- John M. McHugh, R-NY 23rd
- George Miller, D-CA 7th
- Frank Pallone Jr., D-NJ 6th
- Ted Strickland, D-OH 6th
- Chris Van Hollen, D-MD 8th
- Robert Wexler, D-FL 19th
- Lynn Woolsey, D-CA 6th
- Julia Carson, D-IN 7th
- Norm Dicks, D-WA 6th
- Alcee L. Hastings, D-FL 23rd
- John Lewis, D-GA 5th
- Bernie Sanders, I-VT
- Rob Simmons, R-CT 2nd
- Stephanie Herseth, D-SD
- Marty Meehan, D-MA 5th
- Candice Miller, R-MI 10th
- Jim Moran Jr., D-VA 8th
- Todd Platts, R-PA 19th
- Dutch Ruppersberger, D-MD 2nd
- Tim Ryan, D-OH 17th
- Brad Sherman, D-CA 27th
- Robert Andrews, D-NJ 1st
- Scott Garrett, R-NJ 5th
- Jay Inslee, D-WA 1st
- Edward J. Markey, D-MA 7th
- Brad Miller, D-NC 13th
- James Ramstad, R-MN 3rd
- Adam B. Schiff, D-CA 29th
- Frank R. Wolf, R-VA 10th
- Tom Allen, D-ME 1st
- Mike McIntyre, D-NC 7th
- Bob Menendez, D-NJ 13th
- Ellen Tauscher, D-CA 10th
- Charlie Dent, R-PA 15th
- Adam Smith, D-WA 9th
- Henry Waxman, D-CA 30th
- Tim Bishop, D-NY 1st
- Kendrick Meek, D-FL 17th
- Tim Murphy, R-PA 18th
- Major R. Owens, D-NY 11th
- Rush Holt, D-NJ 12th
- Tim Holden, D-PA 17th
- Dan Boren, D-OK 2nd
- Jeb Bradley, R-NH 1st
- Mike Michaud, D-ME 2nd
- Rick Larsen, D-WA 2nd
- Elijah Cummings, D-MD 7th
- Emanuel Cleaver II, D-MO 5th
- Hilda L. Solis, D-CA 32nd
- Jim Marshall, D-GA 3rd
- Tom Lantos, D-CA 12th
- Mike Doyle, D-PA 14th
- Anna G. Eshoo, D-CA 14th
- Sam Farr, D-CA 17th
- William J. Jefferson, D-LA 2nd
- Stephen F. Lynch, D-MA 9th
- Edolphus Towns, D-NY 10th
- Heather Wilson, R-NM 1st
- Albert Wynn, D-MD 4th
- Thomas Osborne, R-NE 3rd
- Carolyn McCarthy, D-NY 4th
- Melissa Bean, D-IL 8th
- Donald M. Payne, D-NJ 10th
- Sherrod Brown, D-OH 13th
- Ben Cardin, D-MD 3rd
- Steve Chabot, R-OH 1st
- Mark R. Kennedy, R-MN 6th
- Mike Fitzpatrick, R-PA 8th