Bills in the 110th Congress
-
Sponsor
Henry E. Brown Jr.
R-SC 1st - 109 Cosponsors
Jun 27, 2007: Passed House
Actions
Show All 10 Actions
Cosponsors
- J. Gresham Barrett, R-SC 3rd
- Jim Clyburn, D-SC 6th
- Bob Inglis, R-SC 4th
- Bill Pascrell Jr., D-NJ 8th
- John M Spratt Jr., D-SC 5th
- Joe Wilson, R-SC 2nd
- Robert T. Aderholt, R-AL 4th
- Jason Altmire, D-PA 4th
- Michael Arcuri, D-NY 24th
- Joe Baca, D-CA 43rd
- John Barrow, D-GA 12th
- Brian P. Bilbray, R-CA 50th
- Sanford Bishop Jr., D-GA 2nd
- Tim Bishop, D-NY 1st
- Marsha Blackburn, R-TN 7th
- John Boozman, R-AR 3rd
- Nancy Boyda, D-KS 2nd
- Robert A. Brady, D-PA 1st
- Bruce Braley, D-IA 1st
- Corrine Brown, D-FL 3rd
- Ginny Brown-Waite, R-FL 5th
- G.K. Butterfield, D-NC 1st
- Ken Calvert, R-CA 44th
- Chris Cannon, R-UT 3rd
- Michael Capuano, D-MA 8th
- Kathy Castor, D-FL 11th
- Steve Cohen, D-TN 9th
- Mike Conaway, R-TX 11th
- Henry Cuellar, D-TX 28th
- Artur Davis, D-AL 7th
- David Davis, R-TN 1st
- Geoff Davis, R-KY 4th
- Jo Ann Davis, R-VA 1st
- Charlie Dent, R-PA 15th
- Joe Donnelly, D-IN 2nd
- Thelma D. Drake, R-VA 2nd
- John James Duncan Jr., R-TN 2nd
- Keith Ellison, D-MN 5th
- Brad Ellsworth, D-IN 8th
- Phil English, R-PA 3rd
- Mary Fallin, R-OK 5th
- Randy Forbes, R-VA 4th
- Virginia Foxx, R-NC 5th
- Trent Franks, R-AZ 2nd
- Elton Gallegly, R-CA 24th
- Jim Gerlach, R-PA 6th
- Louie Gohmert Jr., R-TX 1st
- John Hall, D-NY 19th
- Phil Hare, D-IL 17th
- Alcee L. Hastings, D-FL 23rd
- Robin Hayes, R-NC 8th
- Jeb Hensarling, R-TX 5th
- Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, D-SD
- Paul Hodes, D-NH 2nd
- Tim Holden, D-PA 17th
- Steny Hoyer, D-MD 5th
- Duncan Lee Hunter, R-CA 52nd
- Eddie Bernice Johnson, D-TX 30th
- Walter B. Jones Jr., R-NC 3rd
- Peter "Pete" King, R-NY 3rd
- Ron Klein, D-FL 22nd
- Randy Kuhl Jr., R-NY 29th
- Nicholas Lampson, D-TX 22nd
- John Lewis, D-GA 5th
- Frank A. LoBiondo, R-NJ 2nd
- Connie Mack IV, R-FL 14th
- Doris O. Matsui, D-CA 5th
- Jim McGovern, D-MA 3rd
- Mike McIntyre, D-NC 7th
- Kendrick Meek, D-FL 17th
- Mike Michaud, D-ME 2nd
- Brad Miller, D-NC 13th
- Candice Miller, R-MI 10th
- Gary G. Miller, R-CA 42nd
- Gwen Moore, D-WI 4th
- Jim Moran Jr., D-VA 8th
- Jerry Moran, R-KS 1st
- Sue Myrick, R-NC 9th
- Devin Nunes, R-CA 21st
- Frank Pallone Jr., D-NJ 6th
- John E. Peterson, R-PA 5th
- Tom Petri, R-WI 6th
- Todd Platts, R-PA 19th
- Tom Price, R-GA 6th
- Denny Rehberg, R-MT
- Dave Reichert, R-WA 8th
- Silvestre Reyes, D-TX 16th
- Ciro Rodriguez, D-TX 23rd
- Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, R-FL 18th
- David Scott, D-GA 13th
- Bobby Scott, D-VA 3rd
- Pete Sessions, R-TX 32nd
- Bill Shuster, R-PA 9th
- Albio Sires, D-NJ 13th
- Mark Edward Souder, R-IN 3rd
- John Tanner, D-TN 8th
- Ellen Tauscher, D-CA 10th
- Gene Taylor, D-MS 4th
- Lee Terry, R-NE 2nd
- Bennie Thompson, D-MS 2nd
- Edolphus Towns, D-NY 10th
- Tim Walberg, R-MI 7th
- Greg Walden, R-OR 2nd
- Tim Walz, D-MN 1st
- Debbie Wasserman Schultz, D-FL 20th
- Peter Welch, D-VT
- Ed Whitfield, R-KY 1st
- Frank R. Wolf, R-VA 10th
- Don Young, R-AK