Bills in the 110th Congress
Actions
June 18, 2008 5:50 PM EDT |
Motion to Discharge Committee filed by Mr. English (PA). Petition No: 110-9. ( Discharge petition text with signatures.) |
June 18, 2008 | Motion to Discharge Committee filed by Mr. English (PA). Petition No: 110-9. (Discharge petition text with signatures.) |
June 28, 2007 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Readiness. |
May 10, 2007 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Energy and Air Quality. |
May 10, 2007 | Referred to House Armed Services |
May 10, 2007 | Referred to House Energy and Commerce |
May 10, 2007 | Referred to the Committee on Energy and Commerce, and in addition to the Committee on Armed Services, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned. |
Cosponsors
- Ginny Brown-Waite, R-FL 5th
- Stephen Buyer, R-IN 4th
- Mike Conaway, R-TX 11th
- Thelma D. Drake, R-VA 2nd
- Phil English, R-PA 3rd
- Bob Goodlatte, R-VA 6th
- Ted Poe, R-TX 2nd
- Mark Edward Souder, R-IN 3rd
- Lynn A. Westmoreland, R-GA 3rd
- Ralph M. Hall, R-TX 4th
- Dave Weldon, R-FL 15th
- Dan Burton, R-IN 5th
- Terry Everett, R-AL 2nd
- Elton Gallegly, R-CA 24th
- Sue Myrick, R-NC 9th
- Roy Blunt, R-MO 7th
- John A. Boehner, R-OH 8th
- Jo Bonner, R-AL 1st
- Charles Boustany Jr., R-LA 7th
- Dave Camp, R-MI 4th
- Tom Cole, R-OK 4th
- John Kline, R-MN 2nd
- Randy Kuhl Jr., R-NY 29th
- Patrick McHenry, R-NC 10th
- Adrian Smith, R-NE 3rd
- Charlie Dent, R-PA 15th
- Doug Lamborn, R-CO 5th
- Hal Rogers, R-KY 5th
- Fred Upton, R-MI 6th
- Spencer Bachus III, R-AL 6th
- Ken Calvert, R-CA 44th
- Barbara Cubin, R-WY
- Frank D. Lucas, R-OK 3rd
- Denny Rehberg, R-MT
- Pete Sessions, R-TX 32nd
- Lamar S. Smith, R-TX 21st
- Mac Thornberry, R-TX 13th
- John Boozman, R-AR 3rd
- Paul C. Broun, R-GA 10th
- Phil Gingrey MD, R-GA 11th
- Don Manzullo, R-IL 16th
- Buck McKeon, R-CA 25th
- Gary G. Miller, R-CA 42nd
- Mike Rogers, R-AL 3rd
- Peter Roskam, R-IL 6th
- John Shadegg, R-AZ 3rd
- Lee Terry, R-NE 2nd
- Patrick Tiberi, R-OH 12th
- Joe Wilson, R-SC 2nd
- Frank R. Wolf, R-VA 10th
- Marsha Blackburn, R-TN 7th
- Mario Diaz-Balart, R-FL 25th
- Doc Hastings, R-WA 4th
- Ric Keller, R-FL 8th
- Kevin McCarthy, R-CA 22nd
- Michele M. Bachmann, R-MN 6th
- Henry E. Brown Jr., R-SC 1st
- John Culberson, R-TX 7th
- Scott Garrett, R-NJ 5th
- Tim Walberg, R-MI 7th
- Robert T. Aderholt, R-AL 4th
- Nathan Deal, R-GA 9th
- Mary Fallin, R-OK 5th
- Kenny Hulshof, R-MO 9th
- Mike Turner, R-OH 3rd
- David Davis, R-TN 1st
- Robin Hayes, R-NC 8th
- Bill Shuster, R-PA 9th
- John E. Linder, R-GA 7th
- Kenny Marchant, R-TX 24th
- Candice Miller, R-MI 10th
- Jon Porter, R-NV 3rd
- Todd Platts, R-PA 19th
- Jeff Flake, R-AZ 6th
- John Mica, R-FL 7th
- Virgil H. Goode Jr., R-VA 5th
- Peter Hoekstra, R-MI 2nd
- Rob Wittman, R-VA 1st
- Bob Latta, R-OH 5th