Bills in the 113th Congress
Actions
July 29, 2014 | Received in the Senate and Read twice and referred to the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation. |
July 28, 2014 2:21 PM EDT |
Motion to reconsider laid on the table Agreed to without objection. |
July 28, 2014 2:21 PM EDT |
On motion to suspend the rules and pass the bill Agreed to by voice vote. |
July 28, 2014 2:21 PM EDT |
On motion to suspend the rules and pass the bill Agreed to by voice vote. (text: CR H6866 ) |
July 28, 2014 2:10 PM EDT |
Considered under suspension of the rules. (consideration: CR H6866-6868 ) |
July 28, 2014 2:10 PM EDT |
DEBATE - The House proceeded with forty minutes of debate on H.R. 4156 . Show Debate Speakers |
July 28, 2014 2:10 PM EDT |
Mr. Shuster moved to suspend the rules and pass the bill. |
July 24, 2014 10:42 AM EDT |
Placed on the Union Calendar, Calendar No. 414. |
July 24, 2014 10:42 AM EDT |
Reported by the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure. H. Rept. 113-554 . |
April 9, 2014 | Committee Consideration and Mark-up Session Held. |
April 9, 2014 | Ordered to be Reported by Voice Vote. |
April 9, 2014 | Subcommittee on Aviation Discharged. |
March 7, 2014 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Aviation. |
March 6, 2014 | Referred to the House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure. |
Cosponsors
- Peter A. DeFazio, D-OR 4th
- Tom Graves, R-GA 14th
- Rick Larsen, D-WA 2nd
- Frank A. LoBiondo, R-NJ 2nd
- Nick Rahall II, D-WV 3rd
- Shelley Moore Capito, R-WV 2nd
- Rodney L. Davis, R-IL 13th
- Blake Randolph Farenthold, R-TX 27th
- Daniel Lipinski, D-IL 3rd
- Patrick L. Meehan, R-PA 7th
- Eleanor Holmes Norton, D-DC
- Reid Ribble, R-WI 8th
- Albio Sires, D-NJ 8th
- Steve Southerland II, R-FL 2nd
- Roger Williams, R-TX 25th
- Don Young, R-AK
- William Enyart, D-IL 12th
- Walter B. Jones Jr., R-NC 3rd
- John B. Larson, D-CT 1st
- Collin Peterson, D-MN 7th
- Jim Renacci, R-OH 16th
- Dina Titus, D-NV 1st
- Cheri Bustos, D-IL 17th
- Marc Veasey, D-TX 33rd
- Lou Barletta, R-PA 11th
- Eddie Bernice Johnson, D-TX 30th
- Tom Rice, R-SC 7th
- Mark Sanford Jr., R-SC 1st
- Lynn A. Westmoreland, R-GA 3rd
- Robert A. Brady, D-PA 1st
- Andre D. Carson, D-IN 7th
- Joe Garcia, D-FL 26th
- Alcee L. Hastings, D-FL 20th
- Kurt Schrader, D-OR 5th
- Frederica Wilson, D-FL 24th
- Lee Terry, R-NE 2nd
- Lois J. Frankel, D-FL 22nd
- Ann Wagner, R-MO 2nd
- Kerry L. Bentivolio, R-MI 11th
- Louie Gohmert Jr., R-TX 1st
- Sam Johnson, R-TX 3rd
- Pete Olson, R-TX 22nd
- Michele M. Bachmann, R-MN 6th
- Michael McCaul, R-TX 10th
- Markwayne Mullin, R-OK 2nd
- Ted Poe, R-TX 2nd
- John Culberson, R-TX 7th
- Ralph M. Hall, R-TX 4th
- Jeb Hensarling, R-TX 5th
- Bob Gibbs, R-OH 7th