Bills in the 114th Congress
-
Sponsor
Adrian Smith
R-NE 3rd - 74 Cosponsors
Jan 3, 2017: Stalled
Environmental protection
Actions
July 8, 2015 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Water Resources and Environment. |
July 7, 2015 | Referred to the House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure. |
July 7, 2015 | Introduced in House |
Cosponsors
- David B. McKinley, R-WV 1st
- Ryan Zinke, R-MT
- Tim Huelskamp, R-KS 1st
- Walter B. Jones Jr., R-NC 3rd
- Jason Chaffetz, R-UT 3rd
- Michael C. Burgess, R-TX 26th
- Louie Gohmert Jr., R-TX 1st
- Ann Wagner, R-MO 2nd
- Ralph Abraham, R-LA 5th
- Jeb Hensarling, R-TX 5th
- Randy Hultgren, R-IL 14th
- Robert Pittenger, R-NC 9th
- Brian Babin, R-TX 36th
- Mike Conaway, R-TX 11th
- Rob Woodall, R-GA 7th
- Marsha Blackburn, R-TN 7th
- Marlin A. Stutzman, R-IN 3rd
- Austin Scott, R-GA 8th
- Randy Weber Sr., R-TX 14th
- Tom McClintock, R-CA 4th
- Tom Rice, R-SC 7th
- Phil Roe, R-TN 1st
- Doug LaMalfa, R-CA 1st
- Trent Franks, R-AZ 8th
- Blake Randolph Farenthold, R-TX 27th
- Andy Barr, R-KY 6th
- Sam Johnson, R-TX 3rd
- Raúl Rafael Labrador, R-ID 1st
- Steven Palazzo, R-MS 4th
- Jody B. Hice, R-GA 10th
- Bruce Westerman, R-AR 4th
- Jason T. Smith, R-MO 8th
- Collin Peterson, D-MN 7th
- Chris Collins, R-NY 27th
- David Scott, D-GA 13th
- Gary Palmer, R-AL 6th
- Brad Ashford, D-NE 2nd
- Frank D. Lucas, R-OK 3rd
- Cynthia Lummis, R-WY
- Lynn Jenkins, R-KS 2nd
- Bob Goodlatte, R-VA 6th
- Martha McSally, R-AZ 2nd
- Randy Neugebauer, R-TX 19th
- Kevin Cramer, R-ND
- Chris Stewart, R-UT 2nd
- Jeff Duncan, R-SC 3rd
- Roger Williams, R-TX 25th
- Don Young, R-AK
- Bob Latta, R-OH 5th
- Alex Mooney, R-WV 2nd
- Trent Kelly, R-MS 1st
- Hal Rogers, R-KY 5th
- David Rouzer, R-NC 7th
- Scott Tipton, R-CO 3rd
- Jim Jordan, R-OH 4th
- Mo Brooks, R-AL 5th
- Jackie Walorski, R-IN 2nd
- Rodney L. Davis, R-IL 13th
- Rod Blum, R-IA 1st
- Blaine Luetkemeyer, R-MO 3rd
- Matt Salmon, R-AZ 5th
- Scott Perry, R-PA 4th
- Lynn A. Westmoreland, R-GA 3rd
- Dan Newhouse, R-WA 4th
- Mike Simpson, R-ID 2nd
- Bill Johnson, R-OH 6th
- Joseph "Joe" Heck, R-NV 3rd
- Dave Brat, R-VA 7th
- Paul Gosar, R-AZ 4th
- John Culberson, R-TX 7th
- Jaime Herrera Beutler, R-WA 3rd
- Dana Rohrabacher, R-CA 48th
- Martha Roby, R-AL 2nd
- Buddy Carter, R-GA 1st