Bills in the 118th Congress
-
Sponsor
Rob Wittman
R-VA 1st - 50 Cosponsors
Actions
September 20, 2023 | Placed on the Union Calendar, Calendar No. 164. |
September 20, 2023 | Committee on Agriculture discharged. |
September 20, 2023 | Reported (Amended) by the Committee on Natural Resources. H. Rept. 118-203, Part I. |
June 21, 2023 | Ordered to be Reported in the Nature of a Substitute (Amended) by the Yeas and Nays: 21 - 15. |
June 21, 2023 | Subcommittee on Water, Wildlife, and Fisheries Discharged |
June 21, 2023 | Committee Consideration and Mark-up Session Held |
June 21, 2023 | Committee Consideration and Mark-up Session Held. |
June 21, 2023 | Subcommittee on Water, Wildlife, and Fisheries Discharged. |
May 10, 2023 | Subcommittee Hearings Held. |
February 21, 2023 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Water, Wildlife, and Fisheries. |
February 13, 2023 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Forestry. |
January 27, 2023 | Referred to the Committee on Natural Resources, and in addition to the Committee on Agriculture, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned. |
January 27, 2023 | Introduced in House |
Cosponsors
- Dan Newhouse, R-WA 4th
- Mariannette Jane Miller-Meeks M.D., R-IA 1st
- Ann Wagner, R-MO 2nd
- Jack Bergman, R-MI 1st
- Paul Gosar, R-AZ 9th
- Michael "Mike" Guest, R-MS 3rd
- Richard L. Hudson Jr., R-NC 9th
- Glenn Grothman, R-WI 6th
- Andy Biggs, R-AZ 5th
- Dan Webster, R-FL 11th
- Austin Scott, R-GA 8th
- Troy Balderson, R-OH 12th
- Tim Walberg, R-MI 5th
- John Moolenaar, R-MI 2nd
- Pete Stauber, R-MN 8th
- Mike Bost, R-IL 12th
- Ralph Norman, R-SC 5th
- Buddy Carter, R-GA 1st
- Chuck Edwards, R-NC 11th
- Guy Reschenthaler, R-PA 14th
- Tom McClintock, R-CA 5th
- Russ Fulcher, R-ID 1st
- Matt Rosendale Sr., R-MT 2nd
- Dan Crenshaw, R-TX 2nd
- Brad Finstad, R-MN 1st
- Elise Stefanik, R-NY 21st
- Ronny Jackson, R-TX 13th
- Greg Murphy M.D., R-NC 3rd
- Burgess Owens, R-UT 4th
- Harriet Hageman, R-WY
- Barry Moore, R-AL 2nd
- Monica De La Cruz, R-TX 15th
- John Henry Rutherford, R-FL 5th
- Glenn "G.T." Thompson, R-PA 15th
- Lauren Boebert, R-CO 3rd
- Byron Donalds, R-FL 19th
- Mark Amodei, R-NV 2nd
- Bob Good, R-VA 5th
- John Carter, R-TX 31st
- Ryan Zinke, R-MT 1st
- Jerry Carl, R-AL 1st
- Tom Tiffany, R-WI 7th
- August Pfluger, R-TX 11th
- Andy Harris M.D., R-MD 1st
- Mike Rogers, R-AL 3rd
- Tony Gonzales, R-TX 23rd
- Victoria Spartz, R-IN 5th
- Doug Lamborn, R-CO 5th
- Jen Kiggans, R-VA 2nd
- Scott Fitzgerald, R-WI 5th