James Clyburn

January 3, 1993 - Present U.S. Representative, D-SC 6th Assistant Democratic Leader (Jan 05, 2011 - Present) Majority Whip (Jan 04, 2007 - Jan 04, 2011) Videos: 469

Previously

Human Affairs Commission, South Carolina
Commissioner
c. September 19, 1991 - c. November 8, 1992 Videos: 2
District Map Ideology Rankings

Ideology data is based on DW-NOMINATE statistics developed by Keith Poole and Howard Rosenthal. More information can be found at the Voteview Blog .

Recent Appearances

See all appearances

Appearance Stats

More