JOHN HENNINGER REAGAN

On the C-SPAN Networks:
JOHN HENNINGER REAGAN was a Democratic Senator for Texas with zero videos in the C-SPAN Video Library.

Appearances by Title:

Previously

U.S. Senator, D-TX December 5, 1887 - March 3, 1893 Videos: 0 U.S. Representative, D-TX 2nd December 3, 1883 - March 3, 1889 Videos: 0 U.S. Representative, D-TX 1st December 6, 1875 - December 2, 1883 Videos: 0 U.S. Representative, D-TX 1st December 7, 1857 - March 3, 1861 Videos: 0

Recent Appearances

See all appearances

Appearance Stats

More

Historical Member of Congress Record

Former Ideology Rankings

Ideology data is based on DW-NOMINATE statistics developed by Keith Poole and Howard Rosenthal. More information can be found at the Voteview Blog .