MORRIS SHEPPARD

Previously

U.S. Senate
U.S. Senator
April 4, 1911 - December 16, 1942 Videos: 0 U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
November 9, 1903 - March 3, 1913 Videos: 0 U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
December 2, 1901 - November 8, 1903 Videos: 0
Ideology Rankings

Ideology data is based on DW-NOMINATE statistics developed by Keith Poole and Howard Rosenthal. More information can be found at the Voteview Blog .

Recent Appearances

See all appearances

Appearance Stats

More