Richard Ottinger

Previously

U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
January 3, 1965 - January 13, 1975 Videos: 1 U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
January 3, 1983 - January 3, 1985 Videos: 1 U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
January 14, 1975 - January 2, 1983 Videos: 4
Ideology Rankings

Ideology data is based on DW-NOMINATE statistics developed by Keith Poole and Howard Rosenthal. More information can be found at the Voteview Blog .

Recent Appearances

  • [alt text]
  • [alt text]

    Presidential Campaign

    U.S. Representative Richard Ottinger D-NY, discussed Walter Mondale’s stance on political issues and what to expect during the…

  • [alt text]

    House Sessions

    Members debated H.R.5133, Fair Practices in Automotive Products Act. Note: This is an incomplete program. Also, due to the…

  • [alt text]

    House Session

    The House met to debate legislation and appropriation measures.

See all appearances

Appearance Stats

More