Spark Matsunaga

Previously

U.S. Senate
U.S. Senator
January 1, 1977 - April 15, 1990 Videos: 32 U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
January 21, 1971 - January 3, 1977 Videos: 1 U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative
January 3, 1963 - January 20, 1971 Videos: 0
Ideology Rankings

Ideology data is based on DW-NOMINATE statistics developed by Keith Poole and Howard Rosenthal. More information can be found at the Voteview Blog .

Recent Appearances

  • [alt text]

    Senate Session

    The Senate continued consideration of H.R. 3015, making appropriations for the Department of Transportation and related…

  • [alt text]

    Senate Session

    The Senate passed H. R. 2712, the Emergency Chinese Immigration Act, to waive the 2-year foreign residence requirement for…

  • [alt text]

    Senate Session

    The Senate session continued.

  • [alt text]

    Senate Session

    The Senate agreed to H. Con. Res. 137, expressing sorrow at the death of Representative Claude Pepper, of Florida. The…

See all appearances

Appearance Stats

More