WILLIAM HENRY STAFFORD

On the C-SPAN Networks:
WILLIAM HENRY STAFFORD was a Republican Representative for Wisconsin's 5th district with zero videos in the C-SPAN Video Library.

Appearances by Title:

Previously

U.S. Representative, R-WI 5th April 15, 1929 - March 3, 1933 Videos: 0 U.S. Representative, R-WI 5th April 11, 1921 - March 3, 1923 Videos: 0 U.S. Representative, R-WI 5th April 7, 1913 - March 3, 1919 Videos: 0 U.S. Representative, R-WI 5th November 9, 1903 - March 3, 1911 Videos: 0

Recent Appearances

See all appearances

Appearance Stats

More

Historical Member of Congress Record

Former Ideology Rankings

Ideology data is based on DW-NOMINATE statistics developed by Keith Poole and Howard Rosenthal. More information can be found at the Voteview Blog .