On the Road with the C-SPAN School Bus: History

A compilation of vignettes highlighting various historic locations and museums was shown.

Report Video Issue

Hosting Organization

Series

More information about

On the Road with the C-SPAN School Bus: History

50 Views
Program ID:
161417-1
Category:
Public Affairs Event
Format:
Video Magazine
Location:
No Location
First Aired:
Dec 25, 2000 | 11:57am EST | C-SPAN 2
Last Aired:
Jul 13, 2004 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3

Airing Details

  • Dec 25, 2000 | 11:57am EST | C-SPAN 2
  • Dec 25, 2000 | 9:09pm EST | C-SPAN 2
  • Dec 27, 2000 | 7:30pm EST | C-SPAN 1
  • Dec 31, 2000 | 7:35pm EST | C-SPAN 1
  • Jan 23, 2001 | 11:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 26, 2001 | 11:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 27, 2001 | 6:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 27, 2001 | 8:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 28, 2001 | 11:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 28, 2001 | 6:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 28, 2001 | 8:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 30, 2001 | 11:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 31, 2001 | 6:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 31, 2001 | 8:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 02, 2001 | 11:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 03, 2001 | 6:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 03, 2001 | 8:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 04, 2001 | 11:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 04, 2001 | 6:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 04, 2001 | 8:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Mar 07, 2001 | 6:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Mar 07, 2001 | 9:30am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Mar 10, 2001 | 6:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Mar 10, 2001 | 9:30am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Mar 11, 2001 | 6:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Mar 11, 2001 | 9:30pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Apr 11, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Apr 11, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Apr 14, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Apr 14, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Apr 15, 2001 | 6:00pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Apr 15, 2001 | 9:30pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 02, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 02, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 05, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 05, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 06, 2001 | 6:00pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 06, 2001 | 9:30pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 07, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 09, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 09, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 12, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 12, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 13, 2001 | 6:00pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 13, 2001 | 9:30pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 06, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 06, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 09, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 09, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 10, 2001 | 6:00pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 10, 2001 | 9:30pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 13, 2001 | 6:05am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 13, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 16, 2001 | 6:05am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 16, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 17, 2001 | 6:05pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 17, 2001 | 9:30pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 18, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 21, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 21, 2001 | 9:34am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 22, 2001 | 6:00pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 22, 2001 | 9:34pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 27, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 27, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 29, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 29, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Aug 28, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Aug 28, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Aug 31, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Aug 31, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Sep 02, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Sep 02, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Oct 03, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Oct 03, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Oct 06, 2001 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Oct 06, 2001 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Oct 07, 2001 | 6:00pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Oct 07, 2001 | 9:30pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Nov 28, 2001 | 6:10am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Nov 28, 2001 | 9:36am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Dec 01, 2001 | 6:10am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Dec 01, 2001 | 9:36am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Dec 02, 2001 | 6:10pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Dec 02, 2001 | 9:36pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 07, 2002 | 6:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 07, 2002 | 9:30am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 09, 2002 | 6:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 09, 2002 | 9:30pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 11, 2002 | 6:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 11, 2002 | 9:30am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • May 08, 2002 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • May 08, 2002 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Aug 21, 2002 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Aug 21, 2002 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Dec 11, 2002 | 6:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Dec 15, 2002 | 6:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Dec 15, 2002 | 9:30pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 29, 2003 | 6:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Jan 29, 2003 | 9:30am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 02, 2003 | 6:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Feb 02, 2003 | 9:30pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Mar 19, 2003 | 6:00am EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Mar 23, 2003 | 6:00pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Mar 23, 2003 | 9:35pm EST | C-SPAN 3
  • Apr 29, 2003 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 12, 2003 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 14, 2003 | 6:00pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 14, 2003 | 9:30pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 08, 2003 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Aug 20, 2003 | 6:01am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Aug 24, 2003 | 6:01pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Aug 24, 2003 | 9:30pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 09, 2004 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 09, 2004 | 9:36am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 13, 2004 | 6:00pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jun 13, 2004 | 9:36pm EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 13, 2004 | 6:00am EDT | C-SPAN 3
  • Jul 13, 2004 | 9:30am EDT | C-SPAN 3
Purchase a Download

On the Road with the C-SPAN School Bus: History

  • MP3 audio - Standard
    Price:
    $0.99