| Clip Of U.S. Trade Representative Nominee Katherine Tai Confirmation Hearing
This clip, title, and description were not created by C-SPAN.
Report Video IssueUser Clip: "Enforcement, Enforcement, Enforcement"
User-Created Clip
by enforcementalliance
February 25, 2021 2021-02-25T10:24:30-05:00https://images.c-span.org/Files/cfc/20210225102445011_hd.jpgHouse Ways and Means Committee Chairman Richard Neal (D-MA) highlights the need for trade enforcement at Katherine Tai’s U.S. Trade Representative confirmation hearing before the Senate Finance Committee.
by enforcementalliance
February 25, 2021 2021-02-25T10:24:30-05:00https://images.c-span.org/Files/cfc/20210225102445011_hd.jpgHouse Ways and Means Committee Chairman Richard Neal (D-MA) highlights the need for trade enforcement at Katherine Tai’s U.S. Trade Representative confirmation hearing before the Senate Finance Committee.
House Ways and Means Committee Chairman Richard Neal (D-MA) highlights the need for trade enforcement at Katherine Tai’s U.S. Trade Representative confirmation hearing before the Senate Finance Committee.
People in this video
- Ben Cardin U.S. Senator (Class 1) [D] Maryland
- Bob Menendez U.S. Senator (Class 1) [D] New Jersey
- Sheldon Whitehouse U.S. Senator (Class 1) [D] Rhode Island
- John A. Barrasso M.D. U.S. Senator (Class 1) [R] Wyoming
- Michael Bennet U.S. Senator (Class 3) [D] Colorado
- Kevin Brady U.S. Representative [R] Texas
- Sherrod Brown U.S. Senator (Class 1) [D] Ohio
- Maria Cantwell U.S. Senator (Class 1) [D] Washington
- Tom Carper U.S. Senator (Class 1) [D] Delaware
- Bob Casey Jr. U.S. Senator (Class 1) [D] Pennsylvania
- Bill Cassidy U.S. Senator (Class 2) [R] Louisiana
- John Cornyn U.S. Senator (Class 2) [R] Texas
- Catherine Cortez Masto U.S. Senator (Class 3) [D] Nevada
- Mike Crapo U.S. Senator (Class 3) [R] Idaho
- Steve Daines U.S. Senator (Class 2) [R] Montana
- Chuck Grassley U.S. Senator (Class 3) [R] Iowa
- Maggie Hassan U.S. Senator [D] New Hampshire
- James Lankford U.S. Senator (Class 3) [R] Oklahoma
- Richard Neal U.S. Representative [D] Massachusetts
- Rob Portman U.S. Senator (Class 3) [R] Ohio
- Tim Scott U.S. Senator (Class 3) [R] South Carolina
- Debbie Stabenow U.S. Senator (Class 1) [D] Michigan
- Katherine Tai Representative Designee U.S. Trade and Development Agency
- John Thune U.S. Senator (Class 3) [R] South Dakota
- Pat Toomey U.S. Senator (Class 3) [R] Pennsylvania
- Mark R. Warner U.S. Senator (Class 2) [D] Virginia
- Elizabeth Warren U.S. Senator (Class 1) [D] Massachusetts
- Ron Wyden U.S. Senator (Class 3) [D] Oregon
- Todd Young U.S. Senator (Class 3) [R] Indiana