Bills in the 114th Congress
-
Sponsor
David B. McKinley
R-WV 1st - 68 Cosponsors
Jan 3, 2017: Stalled
Labor and employment
Actions
June 10, 2015 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Energy and Mineral Resources. |
May 18, 2015 | Referred to House Natural Resources |
May 18, 2015 | Referred to House Ways and Means |
May 18, 2015 | Referred to the Committee on Ways and Means, and in addition to the Committee on Natural Resources, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned. |
May 18, 2015 | Introduced in House |
Cosponsors
- Robert T. Aderholt, R-AL 4th
- Evan H. Jenkins, R-WV 3rd
- William Lacy Clay Jr., D-MO 1st
- Rodney L. Davis, R-IL 13th
- Bill Johnson, R-OH 6th
- Julia Brownley, D-CA 26th
- Steve Stivers, R-OH 15th
- Alex Mooney, R-WV 2nd
- Mike Bost, R-IL 12th
- Mike Doyle, D-PA 14th
- Ed Whitfield, R-KY 1st
- Kyrsten Sinema, D-AZ 9th
- Marcy Kaptur, D-OH 9th
- Marcia Fudge, D-OH 11th
- David P. Joyce, R-OH 14th
- Michelle Lujan Grisham, D-NM 1st
- Tim Ryan, D-OH 13th
- Bradley Byrne, R-AL 1st
- John Yarmuth, D-KY 3rd
- Brett Guthrie, R-KY 2nd
- Scott Eugene DesJarlais, R-TN 4th
- Alan Lowenthal, D-CA 47th
- Paul Cook, R-CA 8th
- Morgan Griffith, R-VA 9th
- Chris Stewart, R-UT 2nd
- Mike Rogers, R-AL 3rd
- Sanford Bishop Jr., D-GA 2nd
- Robert A. Brady, D-PA 1st
- Dan Benishek M.D., R-MI 1st
- Tom Cole, R-OK 4th
- Bill Shuster, R-PA 9th
- Tim Murphy, R-PA 18th
- Bobby Scott, D-VA 3rd
- Kevin Cramer, R-ND
- Todd Rokita, R-IN 4th
- Tom MacArthur, R-NJ 3rd
- Gerry Connolly, D-VA 11th
- Terri Sewell, D-AL 7th
- Bennie Thompson, D-MS 2nd
- Chris Gibson, R-NY 19th
- Andy Barr, R-KY 6th
- Richard L Hanna, R-NY 22nd
- Mo Brooks, R-AL 5th
- Rob Wittman, R-VA 1st
- Buddy Carter, R-GA 1st
- John Katko, R-NY 24th
- Marsha Blackburn, R-TN 7th
- Cedric Richmond, D-LA 2nd
- Joe Pitts, R-PA 16th
- Leonard Lance, R-NJ 7th
- Martha Roby, R-AL 2nd
- Keith J. Rothfus, R-PA 12th
- Peter Welch, D-VT
- Don Beyer Jr., D-VA 8th
- Dan Kildee, D-MI 5th
- Ann Kirkpatrick, D-AZ 1st
- Bonnie Watson Coleman, D-NJ 12th
- Andre D. Carson, D-IN 7th
- Donald Payne Jr., D-NJ 10th
- Joyce Beatty, D-OH 3rd
- Jared Polis, D-CO 2nd
- Randy Forbes, R-VA 4th
- Charles B. Rangel, D-NY 13th
- Bill Pascrell Jr., D-NJ 9th
- Mike Fitzpatrick, R-PA 8th
- Donald Norcross, D-NJ 1st
- Tammy Duckworth, D-IL 8th
- Matt Cartwright, D-PA 17th