Bills in the 114th Congress
-
Sponsor
Mike Conaway
R-TX 11th - 227 Cosponsors
Jan 3, 2017: Stalled
Science, technology, communications
Actions
March 17, 2015 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet. |
February 24, 2015 | Referred to the House Committee on the Judiciary. |
February 24, 2015 | Introduced in House |
Cosponsors
- Gene Green, D-TX 29th
- Tim Walberg, R-MI 7th
- Richard L. Hudson Jr., R-NC 8th
- Steve Chabot, R-OH 1st
- Charlie Dent, R-PA 15th
- Mike Pompeo, R-KS 4th
- Billy Long, R-MO 7th
- Ed Whitfield, R-KY 1st
- Robert Hurt, R-VA 5th
- Kevin Cramer, R-ND
- Blake Randolph Farenthold, R-TX 27th
- Don Young, R-AK
- Mike Turner, R-OH 10th
- John P. Sarbanes, D-MD 3rd
- Ken Calvert, R-CA 42nd
- Randy Neugebauer, R-TX 19th
- Matt Salmon, R-AZ 5th
- Doug LaMalfa, R-CA 1st
- Bob Gibbs, R-OH 7th
- David B. McKinley, R-WV 1st
- Ed Royce, R-CA 39th
- Robert Pittenger, R-NC 9th
- Tim Ryan, D-OH 13th
- Charles B. Rangel, D-NY 13th
- Kurt Schrader, D-OR 5th
- David Loebsack, D-IA 2nd
- Blaine Luetkemeyer, R-MO 3rd
- Jeff Fortenberry, R-NE 1st
- Joe Wilson, R-SC 2nd
- Ted Poe, R-TX 2nd
- Glenn "G.T." Thompson, R-PA 5th
- Dennis Ross, R-FL 15th
- Ander Crenshaw, R-FL 4th
- Leonard Lance, R-NJ 7th
- David Scott, D-GA 13th
- Paul Cook, R-CA 8th
- Jim Jordan, R-OH 4th
- Dan Benishek M.D., R-MI 1st
- John Kline, R-MN 2nd
- Rick Crawford, R-AR 1st
- Adam Kinzinger, R-IL 16th
- Renee Ellmers, R-NC 2nd
- Ralph Abraham, R-LA 5th
- Paul D. Ryan, R-WI 1st
- Hal Rogers, R-KY 5th
- Joe Barton, R-TX 6th
- Annie Kuster, D-NH 2nd
- Kevin W. Yoder, R-KS 3rd
- Andy Harris M.D., R-MD 1st
- Rodney L. Davis, R-IL 13th
- Luke Messer, R-IN 6th
- Ron Kind, D-WI 3rd
- Marcy Kaptur, D-OH 9th
- Bill Keating, D-MA 9th
- Bill Flores, R-TX 17th
- Frederica Wilson, D-FL 24th
- Ruben Hinojosa, D-TX 15th
- Marc Veasey, D-TX 33rd
- Patrick Tiberi, R-OH 12th
- Jim Renacci, R-OH 16th
- G.K. Butterfield, D-NC 1st
- Will Hurd, R-TX 23rd
- Alcee L. Hastings, D-FL 20th
- Chris Gibson, R-NY 19th
- Mike Coffman, R-CO 6th
- David W. Jolly, R-FL 13th
- Michael Capuano, D-MA 7th
- Bradley Byrne, R-AL 1st
- Mike Fitzpatrick, R-PA 8th
- Mike Rogers, R-AL 3rd
- Thomas Massie, R-KY 4th
- Stephen F. Lynch, D-MA 8th
- Gus Bilirakis, R-FL 12th
- Pete Visclosky, D-IN 1st
- Peter Roskam, R-IL 6th
- Kay Granger, R-TX 12th
- Steve Womack, R-AR 3rd
- Chris Collins, R-NY 27th
- Rodney Frelinghuysen, R-NJ 11th
- Sanford Bishop Jr., D-GA 2nd
- Vicky Hartzler, R-MO 4th
- Virginia Foxx, R-NC 5th
- Pete Sessions, R-TX 32nd
- John James Duncan Jr., R-TN 2nd
- Joe Courtney, D-CT 2nd
- Todd Rokita, R-IN 4th
- Tom Cole, R-OK 4th
- David P. Joyce, R-OH 14th
- Randy Hultgren, R-IL 14th
- Paul Gosar, R-AZ 4th
- Mick Mulvaney, R-SC 5th
- Greg Walden, R-OR 2nd
- Markwayne Mullin, R-OK 2nd
- Steve Stivers, R-OH 15th
- Bruce Westerman, R-AR 4th
- Sam Graves, R-MO 6th
- Mike Simpson, R-ID 2nd
- Rod Blum, R-IA 1st
- Cynthia Lummis, R-WY
- Devin Nunes, R-CA 22nd
- Steve Pearce, R-NM 2nd
- Sean P. Duffy, R-WI 7th
- Lynn Jenkins, R-KS 2nd
- Ann Kirkpatrick, D-AZ 1st
- Kristi Noem, R-SD
- Peter A. DeFazio, D-OR 4th
- Ryan Zinke, R-MT
- Cathy McMorris Rodgers, R-WA 5th
- Tim Huelskamp, R-KS 1st
- Joseph "Joe" Heck, R-NV 3rd
- Beto O'Rourke, D-TX 16th
- Derek Kilmer, D-WA 6th
- Joyce Beatty, D-OH 3rd
- William Lacy Clay Jr., D-MO 1st
- Kenny Marchant, R-TX 24th
- Adrian Smith, R-NE 3rd
- Michelle Lujan Grisham, D-NM 1st
- Ann Wagner, R-MO 2nd
- Jason T. Smith, R-MO 8th
- Tim Walz, D-MN 1st
- Reid Ribble, R-WI 8th
- Albio Sires, D-NJ 8th
- Pete Olson, R-TX 22nd
- Trey Gowdy, R-SC 4th
- Bill Pascrell Jr., D-NJ 9th
- Gregg Harper, R-MS 3rd
- Chris Smith, R-NJ 4th
- John Culberson, R-TX 7th
- Evan H. Jenkins, R-WV 3rd
- Joe Pitts, R-PA 16th
- Mo Brooks, R-AL 5th
- Corrine Brown, D-FL 5th
- Roger Williams, R-TX 25th
- David Schweikert, R-AZ 6th
- Frank D. Lucas, R-OK 3rd
- Frank A. LoBiondo, R-NJ 2nd
- Larry D. Bucshon, R-IN 8th
- Glenn Grothman, R-WI 6th
- Richard L Hanna, R-NY 22nd
- Brad R. Wenstrup, R-OH 2nd
- Bob Latta, R-OH 5th
- Cheri Bustos, D-IL 17th
- Jackie Walorski, R-IN 2nd
- Pedro R. Pierluisi, D-PR
- Doug Lamborn, R-CO 5th
- Charles Boustany Jr., R-LA 3rd
- Scott Tipton, R-CO 3rd
- Henry Cuellar, D-TX 28th
- Austin Scott, R-GA 8th
- Frank C. Guinta, R-NH 1st
- Rob Wittman, R-VA 1st
- Jeff Duncan, R-SC 3rd
- Lynn A. Westmoreland, R-GA 3rd
- Steven Palazzo, R-MS 4th
- Tom Rice, R-SC 7th
- John M. Shimkus, R-IL 15th
- Scott Rigell, R-VA 2nd
- Rick Allen, R-GA 12th
- Bill Posey, R-FL 8th
- Bill Johnson, R-OH 6th
- Fred Upton, R-MI 6th
- Vern Buchanan, R-FL 16th
- Jim Bridenstine, R-OK 1st
- Ken Buck, R-CO 4th
- Lou Barletta, R-PA 11th
- Candice Miller, R-MI 10th
- Jody B. Hice, R-GA 10th
- John Calvin Fleming Jr., R-LA 4th
- Mark Meadows, R-NC 11th
- Walter B. Jones Jr., R-NC 3rd
- Frank Pallone Jr., D-NJ 6th
- Patrick McHenry, R-NC 10th
- David Rouzer, R-NC 7th
- French Hill, R-AR 2nd
- Erik Paulsen, R-MN 3rd
- Steve Russell, R-OK 5th
- Brett Guthrie, R-KY 2nd
- Jeff Miller, R-FL 1st
- Bill Shuster, R-PA 9th
- Scott Garrett, R-NJ 5th
- Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, R-FL 27th
- Buddy Carter, R-GA 1st
- John Katko, R-NY 24th
- Elise Stefanik, R-NY 21st
- David Young, R-IA 3rd
- John Mica, R-FL 7th
- Kevin Brady, R-TX 8th
- Tom Graves, R-GA 14th
- Mark Amodei, R-NV 2nd
- David Valadao, R-CA 21st
- Filemon Vela, D-TX 34th
- Ben Ray Luján, D-NM 3rd
- Cresent Hardy, R-NV 4th
- Martha McSally, R-AZ 2nd
- John Carney Jr., D-DE
- Gregory Meeks, D-NY 5th
- Dan Newhouse, R-WA 4th
- Marlin A. Stutzman, R-IN 3rd
- Randy Weber Sr., R-TX 14th
- Brad Ashford, D-NE 2nd
- Alex Mooney, R-WV 2nd
- Amata Coleman Radewagen, R-AS
- Alma Adams, D-NC 12th
- Chaka Fattah, D-PA 2nd
- Carlos L. Curbelo, R-FL 26th
- Mike Bost, R-IL 12th
- Kyrsten Sinema, D-AZ 9th
- Andy Barr, R-KY 6th
- Susan W. Brooks, R-IN 5th
- Madeleine Bordallo, D-GU
- Kathy Castor, D-FL 14th
- Barry Loudermilk, R-GA 11th
- Mark Walker, R-NC 6th
- Andre D. Carson, D-IN 7th
- Terri Sewell, D-AL 7th
- Martha Roby, R-AL 2nd
- Daniel Donovan Jr., R-NY 11th
- Trent Kelly, R-MS 1st
- Darin LaHood, R-IL 18th
- Seth W. Moulton, D-MA 6th
- John K. Delaney, D-MD 6th
- Steve Knight, R-CA 25th
- Tom Emmer, R-MN 6th
- Al Green, D-TX 9th
- Katherine M. Clark, D-MA 5th
- Brian Babin, R-TX 36th
- John Yarmuth, D-KY 3rd