William "Bill" Joseph Burns

July 28, 2011 - Present Deputy Secretary, Department of State
-
Videos: 9 c. March 1, 2008 - Present Undersecretary, Political Affairs
-
Videos: 9 c. March 17, 1988 - Present Director, Arms Control and Disarmament Agency
-
Videos: 7

Previously

c. August 10, 2005 - c. December 31, 2008 Ambassador, Russian Federation, United States Videos: 1 c. June 7, 2001 - c. March 17, 2005 Assistant Secretary, Bureau of Near Eastern Affairs, Department of State Videos: 5 c. November 30, 1999 - c. January 1, 2001 Ambassador, Jordan Videos: 1

Recent Appearances

See all appearances

Appearance Stats

More

Committees

Votes

Bills