Bills in the 108th Congress
Actions
May 5, 2003 | Referred to the Subcommittee on the Constitution. |
March 24, 2003 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Education Reform. |
March 13, 2003 | Sponsor introductory remarks on measure. (CR E464-466 ) |
February 27, 2003 | Referred to House Education and the Workforce |
February 27, 2003 | Referred to House Judiciary |
February 27, 2003 | Referred to the Committee on Education and the Workforce, and in addition to the Committee on the Judiciary, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned. |
Cosponsors
- Roscoe Bartlett, R-MD 6th
- Ginny Brown-Waite, R-FL 5th
- Dan Burton, R-IN 5th
- Virgil H. Goode Jr., R-VA 5th
- Robin Hayes, R-NC 8th
- John N. Hostettler, R-IN 8th
- Bill Lipinski, D-IL 3rd
- Joe Pitts, R-PA 16th
- Cliff Stearns, R-FL 6th
- Gene Taylor, D-MS 4th
- Joe Wilson, R-SC 2nd
- Steve Chabot, R-OH 1st
- Jo Ann Davis, R-VA 1st
- Nathan Deal, R-GA 10th
- Ernest Jim Istook Jr., R-OK 5th
- Walter B. Jones Jr., R-NC 3rd
- John Kline, R-MN 2nd
- Sue Myrick, R-NC 9th
- Mike Pence, R-IN 6th
- Christopher Shays, R-CT 4th
- Tom Tancredo, R-CO 6th
- Richard H. Baker, R-LA 6th
- John Boozman, R-AR 3rd
- Phil Gingrey MD, R-GA 11th
- Gil Gutknecht, R-MN 1st
- Charlie Norwood, R-GA 9th
- Henry E. Brown Jr., R-SC 1st
- Bill Jenkins, R-TN 1st
- J. Gresham Barrett, R-SC 3rd
- Sam Graves, R-MO 6th
- Ron Paul, R-TX 14th
- Lincoln Davis, D-TN 4th
- Ray LaHood, R-IL 18th
- Edward L. Schrock, R-VA 2nd
- Mark Edward Souder, R-IN 3rd
- Sue Kelly, R-NY 19th
- John A. Boehner, R-OH 8th
- Bob Goodlatte, R-VA 6th
- Zach Wamp, R-TN 3rd
- Michael Bilirakis, R-FL 9th
- Pete Sessions, R-TX 32nd
- Peter Hoekstra, R-MI 2nd
- Tom Petri, R-WI 6th
- James Ramstad, R-MN 3rd
- Patrick Tiberi, R-OH 12th
- John T. Doolittle, R-CA 4th
- J.D. Hayworth, R-AZ 5th
- Jack Kingston, R-GA 1st
- Gary G. Miller, R-CA 42nd
- Adam Putnam, R-FL 12th
- Jo Ann Emerson, R-MO 8th
- John M. McHugh, R-NY 23rd
- Randy Forbes, R-VA 4th
- Bob Ney, R-OH 18th
- Collin Peterson, D-MN 7th
- Todd Platts, R-PA 19th
- Chuck Taylor, R-NC 11th
- Cass Ballenger, R-NC 10th
- Doug Bereuter, R-NE 1st
- Marsha Blackburn, R-TN 7th
- Richard Burr, R-NC 5th
- Mac Collins, R-GA 8th
- Denny Rehberg, R-MT
- Fred Upton, R-MI 6th
- Shelley Moore Capito, R-WV 2nd
- Howard Coble, R-NC 6th
- Ralph M. Hall, D-TX 4th
- Henry J. Hyde, R-IL 6th
- Johnny Isakson, R-GA 6th
- Michael Garver Oxley, R-OH 4th
- Nick Rahall II, D-WV 3rd
- Mary Bono, R-CA 45th
- Jim DeMint, R-SC 4th
- Jeff Miller, R-FL 1st
- Stephen Buyer, R-IN 4th
- Mark Foley, R-FL 16th
- Sam Johnson, R-TX 3rd
- Jo Bonner, R-AL 1st
- John James Duncan Jr., R-TN 2nd
- Ken Calvert, R-CA 44th
- Barbara Cubin, R-WY
- Wally Herger, R-CA 2nd
- Ron Lewis, R-KY 2nd
- Scott Garrett, R-NJ 5th
- Joe Knollenberg, R-MI 9th
- Todd Akin, R-MO 2nd
- Chip Pickering Jr., R-MS 3rd
- John M. Shimkus, R-IL 19th
- Ed Whitfield, R-KY 1st
- Dave Camp, R-MI 4th
- Jim McCrery, R-LA 4th
- Candice Miller, R-MI 10th
- Frank D. Lucas, R-OK 3rd
- Marilyn Musgrave, R-CO 4th
- Melissa A. Hart, R-PA 4th
- Jack Quinn, R-NY 27th
- Phil Crane, R-IL 8th
- Mike Turner, R-OH 3rd
- Robert T. Aderholt, R-AL 4th
- Max Burns, R-GA 12th
- John Culberson, R-TX 7th
- Dana Rohrabacher, R-CA 46th
- James Saxton, R-NJ 3rd
- Bill Shuster, R-PA 9th
- Joel Hefley, R-CO 5th
- Judy Biggert, R-IL 13th
- Jim Ryun, R-KS 2nd
- Ed Royce, R-CA 40th