Bills in the 105th Congress
Actions
June 11, 1998 | Referred to House International Relations |
June 11, 1998 | Referred to House National Security |
June 11, 1998 | Referred to the Committee on National Security, and in addition to the Committee on International Relations, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned. |
Cosponsors
- W.R. Archer Jr., R-TX 7th
- Dick Armey, R-TX 26th
- Spencer Bachus III, R-AL 6th
- Richard H. Baker, R-LA 6th
- Bob Barr, R-GA 7th
- Bill Barrett, R-NE 3rd
- Roscoe Bartlett, R-MD 6th
- Brian P. Bilbray, R-CA 49th
- Roy Blunt, R-MO 7th
- Henry Bonilla, R-TX 23rd
- Jim Bunning, R-KY 4th
- Richard Burr, R-NC 5th
- Dan Burton, R-IN 6th
- Charles Canady, R-FL 12th
- Steve Chabot, R-OH 1st
- Larry Combest, R-TX 19th
- Merrill Cook, R-UT 2nd
- Barbara Cubin, R-WY
- Duke Cunningham, R-CA 51st
- Thomas DeLay, R-TX 22nd
- Jay Dickey, R-AR 4th
- John T. Doolittle, R-CA 4th
- Bob Ehrlich Jr., R-MD 2nd
- Jo Ann Emerson, R-MO 8th
- John Ensign, R-NV 1st
- Thomas Ewing, R-IL 15th
- Mark Foley, R-FL 16th
- Jon D. Fox, R-PA 13th
- Paul Gillmor, R-OH 5th
- Bill Goodling, R-PA 19th
- Lindsey Graham, R-SC 3rd
- Jim Greenwood, R-PA 8th
- Ralph M. Hall, D-TX 4th
- Dennis Hastert, R-IL 14th
- J.D. Hayworth, R-AZ 6th
- Wally Herger, R-CA 2nd
- Rick Hill, R-MT
- Dave Hobson, R-OH 7th
- Steve Horn, R-CA 38th
- Henry J. Hyde, R-IL 6th
- Ernest Jim Istook Jr., R-OK 5th
- Walter B. Jones Jr., R-NC 3rd
- John Kasich, R-OH 12th
- Jack Kingston, R-GA 1st
- Rick Lazio, R-NY 2nd
- John E. Linder, R-GA 11th
- Don Manzullo, R-IL 16th
- Bill McCollum Jr., R-FL 8th
- Jim McCrery, R-LA 4th
- Scott McInnis, R-CO 3rd
- David M. McIntosh, R-IN 2nd
- Jack Metcalf, R-WA 2nd
- James Nussle, R-IA 2nd
- Ron Paul, R-TX 14th
- Bill Paxon, R-NY 27th
- Chip Pickering Jr., R-MS 3rd
- Richard Pombo, R-CA 11th
- Deborah Pryce, R-OH 15th
- Bill Redmond, R-NM 3rd
- Dana Rohrabacher, R-CA 45th
- Ed Royce, R-CA 39th
- Jim Ryun, R-KS 2nd
- Matt Salmon, R-AZ 1st
- Joe Scarborough, R-FL 1st
- James Sensenbrenner Jr., R-WI 9th
- Christopher Shays, R-CT 4th
- Lamar S. Smith, R-TX 21st
- Nick Smith, R-MI 7th
- Bob Smith, R-OR 2nd
- Vince Snowbarger, R-KS 3rd
- Gerald B. H. Solomon, R-NY 22nd
- Mark Edward Souder, R-IN 4th
- Jim Talent, R-MO 2nd
- Billy Tauzin II, R-LA 3rd
- James A. Traficant Jr., D-OH 17th
- James T. Walsh, R-NY 25th
- Zach Wamp, R-TN 3rd
- J.C. Watts Jr., R-OK 4th
- Don Young, R-AK
- Jennifer Dunn, R-WA 8th