Bills in the 110th Congress
Actions
October 3, 2008 | Referred to the Subcommittee on General Farm Commodities and Risk Management. |
June 20, 2008 | Referred to House Agriculture |
June 20, 2008 | Referred to House Energy and Commerce |
June 20, 2008 | Referred to the Committee on Agriculture, and in addition to the Committee on Energy and Commerce, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned. |
June 20, 2008 | Referred to the Subcommittee on Energy and Air Quality. |
Cosponsors
- Tom Allen, D-ME 1st
- Jason Altmire, D-PA 4th
- Brian Baird, D-WA 3rd
- Tammy Baldwin, D-WI 2nd
- Tim Bishop, D-NY 1st
- Earl Blumenauer, D-OR 3rd
- Lois Capps, D-CA 23rd
- Michael Capuano, D-MA 8th
- Chris Carney, D-PA 10th
- Ben Chandler, D-KY 6th
- John Conyers Jr., D-MI 14th
- Joe Courtney, D-CT 2nd
- Susan Davis, D-CA 53rd
- Peter A. DeFazio, D-OR 4th
- Bill Delahunt, D-MA 10th
- Joe Donnelly, D-IN 2nd
- Mike Doyle, D-PA 14th
- Chaka Fattah, D-PA 2nd
- Raul Grijalva, D-AZ 7th
- Baron Hill, D-IN 9th
- Maurice Hinchey, D-NY 22nd
- Mazie Hirono, D-HI 2nd
- Paul Hodes, D-NH 2nd
- Jay Inslee, D-WA 1st
- Dale E. Kildee, D-MI 5th
- John B. Larson, D-CT 1st
- Carolyn McCarthy, D-NY 4th
- Jim McGovern, D-MA 3rd
- John M. McHugh, R-NY 23rd
- Mike Michaud, D-ME 2nd
- Patrick Murphy, D-PA 8th
- Bill Pascrell Jr., D-NJ 8th
- Ed Pastor, D-AZ 4th
- Laura Richardson, D-CA 37th
- Mike Ross, D-AR 4th
- Jan Schakowsky, D-IL 9th
- Allyson Y. Schwartz, D-PA 13th
- Louise Slaughter, D-NY 28th
- Hilda L. Solis, D-CA 32nd
- Betty Sutton, D-OH 13th
- Mike Thompson, D-CA 1st
- Mark Udall, D-CO 2nd
- Pete Visclosky, D-IN 1st
- Peter Welch, D-VT
- Charlie Wilson, D-OH 6th
- Kathy Castor, D-FL 11th
- John Hall, D-NY 19th
- Steven "Steve" C. LaTourette, R-OH 14th
- Daniel Lipinski, D-IL 3rd
- James L. Oberstar, D-MN 8th
- Kirsten E. Gillibrand, D-NY 20th
- Phil Hare, D-IL 17th
- Steve Israel, D-NY 2nd
- Sheila Jackson Lee, D-TX 18th
- Jim Langevin, D-RI 2nd
- Albio Sires, D-NJ 13th
- Tim Walz, D-MN 1st
- Nicholas Lampson, D-TX 22nd
- David Wu, D-OR 1st
- Joe Baca, D-CA 43rd
- Jim Moran Jr., D-VA 8th
- Ed Perlmutter, D-CO 7th
- Barbara Lee, D-CA 9th
- John Tierney, D-MA 6th
- Keith Ellison, D-MN 5th
- Norm Dicks, D-WA 6th